Recent Tournament Results

Fargo Midwinter Shootout 2014

8-Ball

  • 1. Felix Beardy
  • 2. Josh Burbul
  • 3. Lee Heuwagen
  • 4. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 5,6. Berry McLean
  • 5,6. Kenny Azure
  • 7,8. Jeff Clare
  • 7,8. Josh Shones
  • 9-12. Nate Leslie
  • 9-12. Dan Voeller
  • 9-12. Darren Hage
  • 9-12. Lee French
  • 13-16. Mo Bashir
  • 13-16. John Thorson
  • 13-16. Sean Monkmon
  • 13-16. Zeb Crawford
  • 17-24. Tim Blinn
  • 17-24. Ian Barrett
  • 17-24. Rory Hendrickson
  • 17-24. Dan Thompson
  • 17-24. Tom Sullivan
  • 17-24. Cornell McLean Jr.
  • 17-24. Tim Hyke
  • 17-24. Gary Dandurand

9-Ball

  • 1. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 2. Rory Hendrickson
  • 3. Jeff Clare
  • 4. Lee Heuwagen
  • 5,6. Felix Beardy
  • 5,6. Reuben Hornberg
  • 7,8. Rick Olson
  • 7,8. Josh Shones
  • 9-12. Ian Barrett
  • 9-12. Kenny Azure
  • 9-12. Ryan Johnson
  • 9-12. Tyler Perry
  • 13-16. Steve Geller
  • 13-16. David Wiebelhaus
  • 13-16. Dan Thompson
  • 13-16. Dan Voeller

Quadrangle VII

December 28, 2013

123 players of varying skill levels participated in our Seventh Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>513) Gold(451-513) Silver(387-450) Bronze(<387)
1 Rory Hendrickson Mike Matich Tom O’meara Chad Urlaub
2 Tyler Perry Jeff Sakellson Corey Walters Mike Welle
3 Marc Oelslager Doug Otterson John Booth Joe Nistler
4 Jason Hollenkamp Dustin Hansen Nick Putnam Grant Loff
5,6 Steve Onkka Richard Martin Brett Borg Brennen Johnson
Nate Leslie Rob Martin Matt Sandvig Nick Soiney
7,8 Dean Flanders Skip Strom Steve Ernst Ryan Peterson
Tom Sullivan Bob Sullivan Mark Hanson Dustin Kashmark

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

950 & Under Summer Scotch Doubles Tournament

November 2, 2012

  • 1. Rookie and John Booth
  • 2. Tim Blinn and Bryan Champagne
  • 3. Larry Wentz and Gary Dandurand
  • 4. Prad Rana and Patrick Conlon
  • 5,6. Rob Martin and Tony Rickert
  • 5,6. Terry Morin and Linda Zsedeny
  • 7,8. Brent Fletcher and Megan Hanson
  • 7,8. Carol Graham and Stacy Graham

Split 8-Ball Tournament (Sept 28, 2013)

501+ Division

  • 1. Jeff Clare
  • 2. Rory Hendrickson
  • 3. Bruce Wheeler
  • 4. Dan Fisher
  • 5,6. Ryan Johnson
  • 5,6. Mark Oelslager

500- Division

  • 1. Jake Jacobson
  • 2. Mike Page Jr.
  • 3. Gary Dandurand
  • 4. Dewey Bedard
  • 5,6. Mike Seifert
  • 5,6. Tyler Vance
  • 7,8. Ryan Holmes
  • 7,8. John Booth
  • 9-12. August Weipking
  • 9-12. Dave Wittmer
  • 9-12. Eric Anderson
  • 9-12. Greg Villanueva

Hard Luck

  • 1. Mike Page
  • 2. Eric Anderson
  • 3,4. Ruben Delacruz
  • 4,4. Prad Rana

Quadrangle 6

August 17, 2012

84 players of varying skill levels participated in our sixth Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>526) Gold(463-523) Silver(400-454) Bronze(<399)
1 Rory Hendrickson Ben Hill Greg Villanueva Nathan Suess
2 Prad Rana Nick Jones Skip Storm Mark Moreau
3 Rocky Mueller Bob Sullivan Mark Nystrom Mike Welle
4 Dean Flanders Dave Zolondek Mark Nuthalpati August Wiepking
5,6 Kyle Anderson Rob Martin Eric Anderson Linda Zsedeny
Travis Mann Kerry Van Santen BJ Beaulieu Katie Jacobs

*Note* The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries. Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

Fargo Summer Shootout 2013

8-Ball

  • 1. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 2. Mike Frechette
  • 3. Felix Beardy
  • 4. Lee Heuwagen
  • 5,6. Rory Hendrickson
  • 5,6. Sean Johnson
  • 7,8. Mike Fieldhammer
  • 7,8. Jamie Pluta
  • 9-12. Kyle Anderson
  • 9-12. Jon Brown
  • 9-12. Dan Voeller
  • 9-12. Jeff Clare
  • 13-16. Dan Thompson
  • 13-16. Danny Olson
  • 13-16. Ryan Johnson
  • 13-16. Nick Marsolek
  • 17-24. Morgan Hutchins
  • 17-24. Josh Raines
  • 17-24. Jimmy Nosovan
  • 17-24. Marc Oelslager
  • 17-24. Cory Wheeler
  • 17-24. Craig Stainbrook
  • 17-24. Dean Flanders
  • 17-24. Brian Baker

9-Ball

  • 1. Jamie Pluta
  • 2. Mike Frechette
  • 3. Nick Marsolek
  • 4. Jimmy Nosovan
  • 5,6. Lee Heuwagen
  • 5,6. Rory Hendrickson
  • 7,8. Jon Brown
  • 7,8. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 9-12. Berry McLean
  • 9-12. Tony Hilla
  • 9-12. Morgan Hutchins
  • 9-12. Ryan Carter
  • 13-16. Tyler Perry
  • 13-16. Josh Raines
  • 13-16. Mark Oelslager
  • 13-16. Felix Beardy

Fargo Midwinter Shootout 2013

8-Ball

  • 1. Tony Piazza
  • 2. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 3. Sean Johnson
  • 4. Mike Fieldhammer
  • 5,6. Marc Oelslager
  • 5,6. Gary Johnson
  • 7,8. Lee Heuwagen
  • 7,8. Tony Martino
  • 9-12. Mike Page
  • 9-12. Mike Hughes
  • 9-12. Jamie Pluta
  • 9-12. Darren Moen
  • 13-16. Rory Hendrickson
  • 13-16. Danny Olson
  • 13-16. Roman Bayda
  • 13-16. Jeff Clare
  • 17-24. George Goodburn
  • 17-24. Tanner Pruess
  • 17-24. Bruce Wheeler
  • 17-24. Ryan Johnson
  • 17-24. Ross Krmpotich
  • 17-24. Tony Zierman
  • 17-24. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 17-24. Josh Shones

9-Ball

  • 1. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 2. Lee Heuwagen
  • 3. Jeff Clare
  • 4. Jamie Pluta
  • 5,6. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 5,6. Rory Hendrickson
  • 7,8. Tony Piazza
  • 7,8. Tony Zierman
  • 9-12. Ryan Johnson
  • 9-12. Tony Martino
  • 9-12. Kris Brenke
  • 9-12. Tanner Pruess
  • 13-16. Berry McLean
  • 13-16. Tim Blinn
  • 13-16. Cale Coffey
  • 13-16. Pradhuman Rana
  • 17-24. Sean Johnson
  • 17-24. Mike Fieldhammer
  • 17-24. Roman Bayda
  • 17-24. Jared Bailey
  • 17-24. Richard Urbanik
  • 17-24. Ross Krmpotich
  • 17-24. Rocky Mueller
  • 17-24. Austin Sissel

Quadrangle V

November 17, 2012

84 players of varying skill levels participated in our fifth Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>527) Gold(462-526) Silver(399-460) Bronze(<399)
1 Rory Hendrickson Luke Ostrowski Don Braun Todd Baumgart
2 Craig Stainbrook Jeremy Lisberg Bob Sullivan Penny Carlson
3 Darren Moen Ryan Kingbird Mike Carlson Jeremy Somers
4 Ryan Johnson Gary Dandurand Kevin Brockberg Brad Carpenter
5,6 Aaron Williamson Glenn Youngerman Dale Kaber Chad Urlaub
Dean Flanders Corey Walters Travis Burnside Grant Loff

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

1000 & Under Fall Scotch Doubles Tournament

October 6, 2012

  • 1. T  & Kyle Anderson
  • 2. Rob Martin & Kerry Van Santen
  • 3. Ryan Liebl & Travis Burnside
  • 4. Rick Jasmer & Bob Sullivan
  • 5,6. Chaitu Polumati & Duane Ohm
  • 5,6. Jared Schlenker & Tony Rickert

1000 & Under Summer Scotch Doubles Tournament

August 11, 2012

  • 1. Rory Hendrickson & Dan Narloch
  • 2. Ryan Liebl & Mike Phillips
  • 3. Jimmy Williams & Nick Soiney
  • 4. Abhay Rana & Sopan Seth
  • 5,6. Nick Jones & Corey Walters
  • 5,6. Chad Urlaub & TR Olson
  • 7,8. Pat Martin & Tammy Doerr
  • 7,8. Chaitu Polumati & T

Quadrangle IV

July 14, 2012

59 players of varying skill levels participated in our fourth Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>531) Gold(493-531) Silver(427-491) Bronze(<427)
1 Dean Flanders Neal Cook Larry Wentz Val Wilhelmi
2 Rory Hendrickson Jeremy Dvorak Bob Sullivan John Donahue
3 Tom Sullivan Steve Mantei Jeromy Solberg Mike Phillips
4 Ron Kingbird Jeremy Lisberg Don Braun Mike Welle
5,6 Bill Beaman Terry Morin Rick Ward Ryan Holmes
Mike Page Darrel Phillips Tom Liebl Grant Loff

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

Fargo Summer Shootout 2012

8-Ball

  • 1. Justin Bergman
  • 2. Lee Heuwagen
  • 3. Jesse Engel
  • 4. Marc Oelslager
  • 5,6. Rory Hendrickson
  • 5,6. Felix Beardy
  • 7,8. Dustin Morris
  • 7,8. David Wiebelhaus
  • 9-12. Kevin Larson
  • 9-12. Austin Sissel
  • 9-12. Craig Stainbrook
  • 9-12. Mike Frechette
  • 13-16. Nick Marsolek
  • 13-16. Justin Volk
  • 13-16. Dan Thompson
  • 13-16. Lee French

  • 1. Lee Heuwagen
  • 2. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 3. Justin Bergman
  • 4. Rory Hendrickson
  • 5,6. Nick Marsolek
  • 5,6. Jesse Engel
  • 7,8. Jeff Clare
  • 7,8. Austin Sissel
  • 9-12. Kevin Kornelsen
  • 9-12. Marc Oelslager
  • 9-12. Scott Tollefson
  • 9-12. Jared Wilson
  • 13-16. Nate Leslie
  • 13-16. Brian Haffner
  • 13-16. Felix Beardy
  • 13-16. Ryan Johnson

Fargo City Championships 2012

8-ball

  • 1. Darren Moen
  • 2. Marc Oelslager
  • 3. Ryan Liebl
  • 4. Pradhuman Rana
  • 5,6. Dean Flanders
  • 5,6. Dave Wittmer

9-Ball

  • 1. Rory Hendrickson
  • 2. Darren Moen
  • 3. Jerrod Bernath
  • 4. Travis Mann
  • 5,6. Marc Oelslager
  • 5,6. Jake Jacobson

Midwinter Shootout 2012

8-ball

  • 1. Shane Van Boening
  • 2. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 3. Felix Beardy
  • 4. Marc Oelslager
  • 5,6. Dean Flanders
  • 5,6. Jamie Pluta
  • 7,8. Josh Shones
  • 7,8. Rory Hendrickson
  • 9-12. Lee Heuwagen
  • 9-12. Brent Fletcher
  • 9-12. Gary Johnson
  • 9-12. Josh Burbul
  • 13-16. Mike Osatiuk
  • 13-16. Chad Schlumbaum
  • 13-16. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 13-16. Rocky Mueller
  • 17-24. Mo Bashir
  • 17-24. Ryan Johnson
  • 17-24. Robert Pulver
  • 17-24. Jerrod Bernath
  • 17-24. Mark Kuklok
  • 17-24. George Goodburn
  • 17-24. Lee French
  • 17-24. Shane Jackson

9-Ball

  • 1. Shane Van Boening
  • 2. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 3. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 4. Jamie Pluta
  • 5,6. Josh Burbul
  • 5,6. Dean Flanders
  • 7,8. Austin Sissel
  • 7,8. Shane Jackson
  • 9-12. Felix Beardy
  • 9-12. Wade Odegaard
  • 9-12. Robert Pulver
  • 9-12. Marc Oelslager
  • 13-16. Nate Leslie
  • 13-16. Josh Shones
  • 13-16. Lee Huewagen
  • 13-16. Travis Mann

Quadrangle III

September 10, 2011

QUADRANGLE II detailed results

134 players of varying skill levels participated in our Third Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>532) Gold(475-531) Silver(377-465) Bronze(<377)
1 Rory Hendrickson Jimmy Williams Glenn Youngerman Bob Sullivan
2 Craig Stainbrook Prad Rana Ryan Holmes Grant Loff
3 Nate Leslie Scott Wenger Dale Kaber Andrew Law
4 Sam Gravseth Adam Mueller Matt Sandvig August Wiepking
5,6 Dean Flanders DJ Tschackert Jason Berg Jacob Proper
Darren Moen Son Accobee Gary Dandurand Linda Zsedeny
7,8 Rocky Mueller Luke Ostrowski Jeremy White Chad Urlaub
Mike Page Mike Brock Ryan Tupa Brad Thompson

86 players registered before the Drawing Deadline of January 20 to get their name in a drawing for an OB Shooting Cue (retail value $411)

23 of those players registered before January 14 to get their name in the drawing twice.

The cue went to Bob Sullivan (Who was one of the 23 with their name in twice)

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

900 & Under Scotch Doubles Tournament

November 12, 2011

  • 1. John Donahue & Don Braun
  • 2. Mike Welle & Nick Jones
  • 3. Travis Burnside & Adam Mueller
  • 4. Craig Brodwell & Randy Anderson
  • 5,6. Johnny Jabbar & Jeremy White
  • 5,6. Darren Dalbey & Tim Olson

575 and Under 8-ball Tournament

October 22, 2011

  • 1.  Ryan Johnson
  • 2.  Lee French
  • 3.  Travis Mann
  • 4.  Tom Sullivan
  • 5,6.  Ryan Kingbird
  • 5,6. Ron Kingbird
  • 7,8.  Ron Broderson
  • 7,8.  Jose Bautista

575 and Under 9-ball Tournament

October 21-22, 2011

  • 1.  Ryan Johnson
  • 2.  Bruce Wheeler
  • 3.  Todd Friesz
  • 4.  Steve Roehrich
  • 5,6.  Jim Furst
  • 5,6.  Travis Mann
  • 7,8.  Mo Bashir
  • 7,8. Chad Pew
  • 9-12.  Bill Culley
  • 9-12. Ryan Liebl
  • 9-12.  Lee French
  • 9-12.  Jose Bautista

Handicapped Scotch Doubles Tournament

October 1, 2011

  • 1. Mo Bashir & Nate Leslie
  • 2. Randy Salzwedel & Sherm Johnson
  • 3. Dave Wittmer & Rich Doane
  • 4. Darren Hage & Kerry Van Santen
  • 5,6. Mike welle & Warren Olson
  • 5,6. Matt Sandvig & Eric Anderson
  • 7,8. Rory Hendrickson & Tommy Cossette
  • 7,8. Nick Jones & Wade Odegaard

Quadrangle II

September 10, 2011

59 players of varying skill levels participated in our inaugural Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>550) Gold(476-550) Silver(401-475) Bronze(<401)
1 Mike Page Dallas Loff Don Braun Ryan Holmes
2 Craig Stainbrook Les Wieser Joe Mayer Mike Welle
3 Bruce Wheeler Jeramiah Nelson Greg Villanueva Jeremy Somers
4 Warren Olson Rob Martin Dave Wittmer Travis Burnside

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

 

Handicapped 9-ball on 7′ tables

August 20, 2011

  • 1. Pradhuman Rana
  • 2. Craig Stainbrook
  • 3. Austin Sissel
  • 4. Bruce Wheeler
  • 5,6. Mike Page
  • 5,6. Ben Hill
  • 7,8. Linda Zsedeny
  • 7,8. Lee French

Quadrangle

July 16, 2011

78 players of varying skill levels participated in our inaugural Quadrangle Tournament

Place Platinum(>531) Gold(473-531) Silver(384-472) Bronze(<384)
1 Rory Hendrickson Wade Odegaard Don Braun John Donahue
2 Zeb Crawford Jeremy Lisberg Chaitu Polumati Chad Urlaub
3 Ron Kingbird Ryan Kingbird Barry Reddick Duane Ohm
4 Ryan Liebl Lee Benoit Eric Anderson Grant Loff
5,6 Bruce Wheeler Pradhuman Rana Larry Wentz Mike Snell
Perry Van Damme Brad Urlaub Gregorio Villanueva Jeremy Somers

*Note*  The rating divisions for this tournament is unique to this set of entries.  Future Quadrangle tournaments will see different rating cut-offs depending on who all participates.

 

Summer Shootout

June 24-26 2011

9-Ball

Results:

  • 1. Justin Bergman
  • 2. Lee Heuwagen
  • 3. Berry McLean
  • 4. Ryan Sollevold
  • 5,6. Shane Jackson
  • 5,6. Dwight Boucher
  • 7,8. Rory Hendrickson
  • 7,8. Vince Chambers
  • 9-12. Dave Coon
  • 9-12. Mario Paranyo
  • 9-12. Jesse Engel
  • 9-12. Craig Stainbrook
  • 13-16. Keith Malcolm
  • 13-16. Austin Sissel
  • 13-16. Darcy Gilkes
  • 13-16. Ryan Liebl

Bracket

8-Ball

Results:

  • 1. Justin Bergman
  • 2. Rory Hendrickson
  • 3. Jamie Pluta
  • 4. Felix Beardy
  • 5,6. Michael Perron Jr.
  • 5,6. Lee Heuwagen
  • 7,8. Vince Chambers
  • 7,8. Jesse Engel
  • 9-12. Ryan Liebl
  • 9-12. Justin Volk
  • 9-12. Jeff Sakellson
  • 9-12. Dwight Boucher
  • 13-16. Demetrius Jelatis
  • 13-16. Darcy Gilkes
  • 13-16. Craig Stainbrook
  • 13-16. Austin Sissel
  • 17-24. Ryan Sollevold
  • 17-24. John Thorson
  • 17-24. Dean Flanders
  • 17-24. Shane Jackson
  • 17-24. Ben Hill
  • 17-24. Joshua Morigeau
  • 17-24. Nick Jones
  • 17-24. Dave Coon

Bracket

Midwinter Shootout

January 21-23 2011

9-Ball

Results:

  • 1. Jamie Pluta
  • 2. Marc Oelslager
  • 3. Johnny Meyer
  • 4. Craig Stainbrook
  • 5,6. Justin Bergman
  • 5,6. Gene Albrecht
  • 7,8. Josh Shones
  • 7,8. Tyler Perry
  • 9-12. Lee Heuwagen
  • 9-12. Dan Voeller
  • 9-12. Albert Bruha
  • 9-12. David Johnson
  • 13-16. Jim McNenny
  • 13-16. Dustin Hansen
  • 13-16. Berry McLean
  • 13-16. Jerrod Spence

Bracket

bracket

8-Ball

Results:

  • 1. Lee Heuwagen
  • 2. Justin Bergman
  • 3. Dan Olson
  • 4. Marc Oelslager
  • 5,6. Jerrod Spence
  • 5,6. Chris Messer
  • 7,8. Dean Flanders
  • 7,8. Layne Opstedal
  • 9-12. Albert Bruha
  • 9-12. Craig Stainbrook
  • 9-12. Mike Fieldhammer
  • 9-12. Dave Pearl
  • 13-16. Jerrod Bernath
  • 13-16. Dave Olson
  • 13-16. Robert Pulvar
  • 13-16. Travis Mann
  • 17-24. Mike Decelles
  • 17-24. Darren Moen
  • 17-24. Dan Voeller
  • 17-24. David Johnson
  • 17-24. Neal Cook
  • 17-24. Aaron Williamson
  • 17-24. Rory Hendrickson
  • 17-24. Cornell McClean Sr.

Bracket

bracket

Fargo City Championship Tournaments

8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

    • When: November 20-21

    • Entry: $20 for Fargo Rating <450; $30 for Fargo Rating 450-549; $40 for Fargo Rating >549

    • $1000 Added

    • Race to 6 games

    • Eligibility: Must reside or play pool league in Cass County, ND or Clay County, MN

    • Results

    • 1. Rory Hendrickson
    • 2. Craig Stainbrook
    • 3. Marc Oelslager
    • 4. Jerrod Bernath
    • 5,6. Terry Morin
    • 5,6. Ryan Liebl
    • 7,8. Travis Mann
    • 7,8. Dean Flanders
    • 9-12. Mike Page
    • 9-12. Kevin Knight
    • 9-12. Lue Fang
    • 9-12. Gary Dandurand

Bracket

Fargo City 8-ball bracket

9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

    • When: December 11-12

    • Entry: $30; $500 Added

    • Race to 7 games

    • Played on 9-foot tables

    • Eligibility: Must reside or play pool league in Cass County, ND or Clay County, MN

    • Results

    • 1. Marc Oelslager
    • 2. Craig Stainbrook
    • 3. Dean Flanders
    • 4. Rory Hendrickson
    • 5,6. Josh (JD) Reel
    • 5,6. Nate Leslie
    • 7,8. Nick Jones
    • 7,8. Jeff Sakellson

Bracket

Fargo City 9-ball bracket

youtube facebook
  • Upcoming Events
  • RSS Upcoming Events

    • ERROR: Timed out waiting for data to be extracted. If the problem persists, try simplifying your search patterns.